11:00 am - 12:00 pm Y2 Artist in Residence Workshop May 1 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Y2 Artist in Residence Workshop
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Year 9 Trip to Cambridge University May 2 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Year 9 Trip to Cambridge University
10:00 am - 10:45 am Y2-4 Coffee Morning Recital May 2 @ 10:00 am - 10:45 am Y2-4 Coffee Morning Recital
2024-05-04 Year 9 DofE Bronze Practice Expedition Year 9 DofE Bronze Practice Expedition May 4 @ 8:30 am - May 6 @ 3:30 pm Year 9 DofE Bronze Practice Expedition
12:00 am Gymnastics, U11/U14/U19 National Finals May 4 @ 12:00 am Gymnastics, U11/U14/U19 National Finals
12:00 am PE, Y9/10 Rowing – Marlow Spring Regatta, 4 or 6 May tbc May 4 @ 12:00 am PE, Y9/10 Rowing – Marlow Spring Regatta, 4 or 6 May tbc
12:00 am PE, Y12/13 Rowing – GB U19 Munich Regatta May 4 @ 12:00 am PE, Y12/13 Rowing – GB U19 Munich Regatta
12:00 am PE, Y11-13 Rowing, Wallingford Regatta, selected athletes only May 5 @ 12:00 am PE, Y11-13 Rowing, Wallingford Regatta, selected athletes only
12:00 am PE, Y9-11 Rowing, Junior Sculling Regatta May 6 @ 12:00 am PE, Y9-11 Rowing, Junior Sculling Regatta
12:00 am PE, Y9/10 Rowing, Marlow Spring Regatta, 4 or 6 May tbc May 6 @ 12:00 am PE, Y9/10 Rowing, Marlow Spring Regatta, 4 or 6 May tbc
8:55 am - 3:55 pm Year 12 Mock Oxbridge Test and Prep Day 1 May 8 @ 8:55 am - 3:55 pm Year 12 Mock Oxbridge Test and Prep Day 1
2024-05-10 Y12 Geography Trip to Leeson House, Swanage, Dorset Y12 Geography Trip to Leeson House, Swanage, Dorset May 10 @ 9:30 am - May 12 @ 4:30 pm Y12 Geography Trip to Leeson House, Swanage, Dorset
12:00 am PE, Football U14 Greens – Surrey Cup Final 2pm May 10 @ 12:00 am PE, Football U14 Greens – Surrey Cup Final 2pm
12:00 am PE, Cricket – U12, 13, 14 & 15 Cricket vs Reigate Grammar School May 11 @ 12:00 am PE, Cricket – U12, 13, 14 & 15 Cricket vs Reigate Grammar School
9:00 am - 5:00 pm Y7-13 Royal College of Music Percussion Festival May 12 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Y7-13 Royal College of Music Percussion Festival
8:30 am - 10:30 am Y5 Alternative Sports Morning May 14 @ 8:30 am - 10:30 am Y5 Alternative Sports Morning
9:45 am - 4:00 pm ESAA Track and Field Cup at Woking Box May 15 @ 9:45 am - 4:00 pm ESAA Track and Field Cup at Woking Box
9:00 am - 3:00 pm U9 Epsom College 8s Tournament May 17 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm U9 Epsom College 8s Tournament
12:00 am PE, Cricket – U12, 13, 14 & 15 Cricket vs Alleyn’s School May 18 @ 12:00 am PE, Cricket – U12, 13, 14 & 15 Cricket vs Alleyn’s School
12:00 am PE, Y13, Rowing, European Junior (U19) Championship May 18 @ 12:00 am PE, Y13, Rowing, European Junior (U19) Championship
2024-05-20 PE, Year 7/8 Football – U12 & U13 National Finals at West Bromwich Albion Football Club PE, Year 7/8 Football – U12 & U13 National Finals at West Bromwich Albion Football Club May 20 @ 1:00 pm - May 21 @ 8:00 pm PE, Year 7/8 Football – U12 & U13 National Finals at West Bromwich Albion Football Club
2024-05-21 PE, Football Y9/10 U15 National Final at West Brom PE, Football Y9/10 U15 National Final at West Brom May 21 @ 9:30 am - May 22 @ 5:30 pm PE, Football Y9/10 U15 National Final at West Brom
12:00 am PE, Football U12 Greens – ESFA National Final 9.30am / U13 Silvers – ESFA National Final 11.30am / U15 Silvers – ESFA National Final 3.30pm May 21 @ 12:00 am PE, Football U12 Greens – ESFA National Final 9.30am / U13 Silvers – ESFA National Final 11.30am / U15 Silvers – ESFA National Final 3.30pm
12:00 am PE, Football U15 Greens – ESFA National Final 11.30am May 22 @ 12:00 am PE, Football U15 Greens – ESFA National Final 11.30am
8:00 am - 4:00 pm Y4 Residential to Upton Court May 22 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Y4 Residential to Upton Court
8:00 am - 4:00 pm Y4 Residential to Upton Court May 23 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Y4 Residential to Upton Court
12:00 am PE, Y9-13, Rowing, National Schools’ Regatta, selected crews only May 24 @ 12:00 am PE, Y9-13, Rowing, National Schools’ Regatta, selected crews only
8:00 am - 4:00 pm Y4 Residential to Upton Court May 24 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Y4 Residential to Upton Court
12:00 am PE, Y11-13, Rowing, Half-Term Mini Camp May 28 @ 12:00 am PE, Y11-13, Rowing, Half-Term Mini Camp
12:00 am PE, Y12/13, Rowing, GB Crew Formation Part 1 May 29 @ 12:00 am PE, Y12/13, Rowing, GB Crew Formation Part 1
12:00 am PE, Y12/13, Rowing, GB U19 Training Day May 31 @ 12:00 am PE, Y12/13, Rowing, GB U19 Training Day
May 20 @ 1:00 pm - May 21 @ 8:00 pm PE, Year 7/8 Football – U12 & U13 National Finals at West Bromwich Albion Football Club
May 20 @ 1:00 pm - May 21 @ 8:00 pm PE, Year 7/8 Football – U12 & U13 National Finals at West Bromwich Albion Football Club
May 21 @ 12:00 am PE, Football U12 Greens – ESFA National Final 9.30am / U13 Silvers – ESFA National Final 11.30am / U15 Silvers – ESFA National Final 3.30pm