MENU
CLOSE
MENU
HOME | SENIOR SCHOOL | CO-CURRICULAR | Academic Clinics

Academic Clinics

Click on a tab below to show more information about the clubs: 

Art Clinics

Years 10 and 11 Art Clinic
Where Art Studio
When Monday 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Who Years 10 - 11
Staff Miss Hayley Rowe
Places Unlimited

 

Business Studies and Economics Clinics

Where Room 613
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Miss Annabel Cheetham
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

Where   Room 613
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Mr Colin Monks
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

Where Room 613
When Friday 1.00pm  - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Ms Zoe Brass
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

Classics Clinics

Year 11 GCSE Latin Clinic
Where Room 100
When 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Olivia Adams
Places 14
Term Spring and Summer

French Clinics

Where Room ICT2
When Friday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Geillis Paul
Places Unlimited

Where Room ICT2
When Friday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mr Samy Etienne
Places Unlimited

 

Geography Clinics

Geography Controlled Assessment Clinic
Where Room A21
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mr Andy Pinks
Places Unlimited
Term Autumn

German Clinics

Years 11 - 13 German Clinic
Where Sixth Form Interview Room
When Monday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 11 - 13
Staff Mrs Ines Pengilly
Places Unlimited

Years 10 - 11 IGCSE German Clinic
Where Room ICT2
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 10 - 11
Staff Mrs Jana Smith
Places Unlimited

History Clinics

History Clinic
Who Years 11 - 13
Staff Mrs Anja Suthers
Places Unlimited
Term Autumn and Spring

History Clinic
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Geraldine Walker
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

History and Government and Politics Revision Clinics
Where Room 104
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 10 - 13
Staff Mrs Kjersti Richards
Places Unlimited
Term Summer

Year 11 History Clinic
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Miss Stella Forrester
Places 24
Term Spring and Summer

History GCSE Clinic
Where Room 105
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.35pm
Who Year 11 (By Invitation only)
Staff Members of the History Department
Places 24
Term Spring and Summer

Mathematics Clinics

Where Room 105
When Tuesday 4.00pm - 5.15pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Alison Keeling
Places Unlimited

Where Room 102
When Monday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Alison Keeling
Places Unlimited

Where Room 105
When Tuesday 4.00pm - 5.15pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Emily Woodall
Places Unlimited

Where   Room 105
When Wednesday 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Eva Joly
Places Unlimited

Where Room 103
When Friday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Julie Paynter
Places Unlimited

Where    Room 103
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Karina Sutherland
Places Unlimited

Where   Room 105
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mr Mike Gibbons
Places Unlimited

 

Music Clinics

GCSE / A-level Music Coursework Clinic
Where Room A24
When Monday 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Who Years 10 - 13
Staff Miss Holly Fuller
Places Unlimited

Psychology Clinics

Year 12 Psychology Clinic
Where Room 615
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 12
Staff Miss Joanna Mawdsley
Places Unlimited

Year 13 Psychology Clinic
Where Room 614
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Mrs Garnette Watts
Places Unlimited

 

Science Clinics

Biology 

GCSE to Year 12 Biology Transition Group
Where Room 223
When Monday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 12
Staff Mrs Anna Bennett
Places Unlimited
Term Autumn

Year 12 Biology Clinic
Where Room 223
When Monday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 12
Staff Mrs Anna Bennett
Places Unlimited
Term Spring

Year 13 Biology Clinic
Where Room 222
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 13
Staff Kavita Patel
Places 15
Term Spring

GCSE Biology Clinic
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 10 - 11
Staff Mr Stuart Murphy
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

Year 9 Maths and graph interpretation skills for Biology
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 9 
Staff Mrs Tamlyn Looms
Places Unlimited

Chemistry

Chemistry Clinic
Where Room G21
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Mr Keith Salisbury
Places Unlimited

Chemistry Clinic
Where Room G21
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 9 - 11
Staff Mr Keith Salisbury
Places Unlimited

Physics

Physics Clinic
Where Room 124
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 9 - 13
Staff Miss Emma Geraghty
Places Unlimited

Spanish Clinics

Spanish Clinic
Where Room ICT2
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Miss Cherry Jeffries
Places Unlimited

Year 11 Spanish Clinic
Where Library
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Dura Haroon
Places 15
back to top
HOME | SENIOR SCHOOL | CO-CURRICULAR | Academic Clinics

Academic Clinics

Click on a tab below to show more information about the clubs: 

Art Clinics

Years 10 and 11 Art Clinic
Where Art Studio
When Monday 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Who Years 10 - 11
Staff Miss Hayley Rowe
Places Unlimited

 

Business Studies and Economics Clinics

Where Room 613
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Miss Annabel Cheetham
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

Where   Room 613
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Mr Colin Monks
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

Where Room 613
When Friday 1.00pm  - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Ms Zoe Brass
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

Classics Clinics

Year 11 GCSE Latin Clinic
Where Room 100
When 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Olivia Adams
Places 14
Term Spring and Summer

French Clinics

Where Room ICT2
When Friday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Geillis Paul
Places Unlimited

Where Room ICT2
When Friday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mr Samy Etienne
Places Unlimited

 

Geography Clinics

Geography Controlled Assessment Clinic
Where Room A21
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mr Andy Pinks
Places Unlimited
Term Autumn

German Clinics

Years 11 - 13 German Clinic
Where Sixth Form Interview Room
When Monday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 11 - 13
Staff Mrs Ines Pengilly
Places Unlimited

Years 10 - 11 IGCSE German Clinic
Where Room ICT2
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 10 - 11
Staff Mrs Jana Smith
Places Unlimited

History Clinics

History Clinic
Who Years 11 - 13
Staff Mrs Anja Suthers
Places Unlimited
Term Autumn and Spring

History Clinic
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Geraldine Walker
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

History and Government and Politics Revision Clinics
Where Room 104
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 10 - 13
Staff Mrs Kjersti Richards
Places Unlimited
Term Summer

Year 11 History Clinic
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Miss Stella Forrester
Places 24
Term Spring and Summer

History GCSE Clinic
Where Room 105
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.35pm
Who Year 11 (By Invitation only)
Staff Members of the History Department
Places 24
Term Spring and Summer

Mathematics Clinics

Where Room 105
When Tuesday 4.00pm - 5.15pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Alison Keeling
Places Unlimited

Where Room 102
When Monday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Alison Keeling
Places Unlimited

Where Room 105
When Tuesday 4.00pm - 5.15pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Emily Woodall
Places Unlimited

Where   Room 105
When Wednesday 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Eva Joly
Places Unlimited

Where Room 103
When Friday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Julie Paynter
Places Unlimited

Where    Room 103
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mrs Karina Sutherland
Places Unlimited

Where   Room 105
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Mr Mike Gibbons
Places Unlimited

 

Music Clinics

GCSE / A-level Music Coursework Clinic
Where Room A24
When Monday 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Who Years 10 - 13
Staff Miss Holly Fuller
Places Unlimited

Psychology Clinics

Year 12 Psychology Clinic
Where Room 615
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 12
Staff Miss Joanna Mawdsley
Places Unlimited

Year 13 Psychology Clinic
Where Room 614
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Mrs Garnette Watts
Places Unlimited

 

Science Clinics

Biology 

GCSE to Year 12 Biology Transition Group
Where Room 223
When Monday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 12
Staff Mrs Anna Bennett
Places Unlimited
Term Autumn

Year 12 Biology Clinic
Where Room 223
When Monday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 12
Staff Mrs Anna Bennett
Places Unlimited
Term Spring

Year 13 Biology Clinic
Where Room 222
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 13
Staff Kavita Patel
Places 15
Term Spring

GCSE Biology Clinic
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 10 - 11
Staff Mr Stuart Murphy
Places Unlimited
Term Spring and Summer

Year 9 Maths and graph interpretation skills for Biology
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 9 
Staff Mrs Tamlyn Looms
Places Unlimited

Chemistry

Chemistry Clinic
Where Room G21
When Wednesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 12 - 13
Staff Mr Keith Salisbury
Places Unlimited

Chemistry Clinic
Where Room G21
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 9 - 11
Staff Mr Keith Salisbury
Places Unlimited

Physics

Physics Clinic
Where Room 124
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 9 - 13
Staff Miss Emma Geraghty
Places Unlimited

Spanish Clinics

Spanish Clinic
Where Room ICT2
When Tuesday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Years 7 - 13
Staff Miss Cherry Jeffries
Places Unlimited

Year 11 Spanish Clinic
Where Library
When Thursday 1.00pm - 1.30pm
Who Year 11
Staff Mrs Dura Haroon
Places 15
back to top